Sachdeva
Institute of Education
RTI Act
Courses
Infrastructure
Other Facilities
Activities
Undertaking
Affidavit
Balance Sheet
Photogallery
Student Details 2015-2016
Weekly Attendance Detail
Info. for B.Ed. J.E.E. 2012-13
Faculty & Staff
Mandatory Disclosure
 
Important Link

Faculty


B.Ed
Name: Dr. (Mrs.) Aradhana (Principal)
D.O.B.: 1964-06-16
Experience: 22 Year
Department: B.Ed
D.O.J.: 2015-09-10
Qualification: Ph. D. 1990 (Physics) & Ph. D. (Education)
Designation: Principal
Address: Sector 11-B/254, H.I.G., Avas Vikas Colony Sikandra, Agra (U. P.)
 
Name: Dr. Deepak Agarwal
D.O.B.: 1978-07-30
Experience: 8.5 Years
Department: B.Ed
D.O.J.: 2007-02-15
Qualification: Ph.D 2005 (Education)
Designation: Lecturer
Address: B-13, MMIG, Indrapuram, Samsabad Road, Agra
 
Name: Dr. Rahil Ahmed
D.O.B.: 1977-03-15
Experience: 9 Years
Department: B.Ed
D.O.J.: 15-03-1977
Qualification: Ph.D (Pol. Sc.) in 2013, Ph. D. (Edu.) Pursuing NE
Designation: Lecturer
Address: H.No.- 54, Road No.- 03, Bais Godam, K.B. Colony
 
Name: Mrs. Chanchal Agarwal
D.O.B.: 1972-08-04
Experience: 06 Years
Department: B.Ed
D.O.J.: 2010-10-01
Qualification: B.Ed., M.A. (Education)
Designation: Lecturer
Address: Near Post Office, Farah, Mathura
 
Name: Ms. Pooja Dixit
D.O.B.: 1987-05-05
Experience: 2 Years
Department: B.Ed
D.O.J.: 2011-02-01
Qualification: B.Ed., M.A. (Education)
Designation: Lecturer
Address: B-109 Transyamuna Colony Rambag, Agra
 
Name: Mrs. Bindiya Rishi
D.O.B.: 1972-12-02
Experience: 07 Months
Department: B.Ed
D.O.J.: 01-09-2015
Qualification: B.Ed., M.Ed., M.A. (English)
Designation: Lecturer
Address: A - 24, Indrapuri, New Agra
 
Name: Mrs. Shalini Sharma
D.O.B.: 1980-08-11
Experience: NA
Department: B.Ed
D.O.J.: 01-09-2015
Qualification: B.Ed., M.Ed., M.A. (English)
Designation: Lecturer
Address: 42/140, LIG, Krishna Kunj, Halwai Ki Bagichi Agra
 
Name: Mr. Vikash Dixit
D.O.B.: 1987-08-15
Experience: NA
Department: B.Ed
D.O.J.: 01-09-2015
Qualification: B.Ed., M.Ed., M.Sc. (Chemistry)
Designation: Lecturer
Address: B-109 Trans Yamuna Colony Rambag, Agra
 
Name: Mrs. Pooja Gupta
D.O.B.: 1982-01-25
Experience: NA
Department: B.Ed
D.O.J.: 01-09-2015
Qualification: B.Ed., M.A. (Sociology)
Designation: Lecturer
Address: 49, Megh Kunj, Behaind, Amar Ujala Press Sikandra
 
Name: Mrs. Hemesh Kumari
D.O.B.: 1976-02-14
Experience: NA
Department: B.Ed
D.O.J.: 01-09-2015
Qualification: B.Ed., M.Ed., M.A. (Edu. & Hindi)
Designation: Lecturer
Address: 97, Narasi Vihar, Sonkh Road, Mathura
 
Name: Ms. Madhulika Yadav
D.O.B.: 1982-06-12
Experience: NA
Department: B.Ed
D.O.J.: 01-09-2015
Qualification: B.Ed., M.Ed., M.A. (Pol. & History), M.Phil. (Pol.
Designation: Lecturer
Address: 46/02, Vijay Nagar, Gangapur, Rajasthan
 
Name: Mrs. Kusum Lata Singh
D.O.B.: 1978-02-12
Experience: NA
Department: B.Ed
D.O.J.: 01-09-2015
Qualification: B.Ed., M.Ed., M.A. (Pol. & Edu.)
Designation: Lecturer
Address: 12, Baldev Puri Extention, Maholi Road, Mathura
 
Name: Mrs. Sangeeta Kulshrestha
D.O.B.: 1963-06-22
Experience: NA
Department: B.Ed
D.O.J.: 01-09-2015
Qualification: B.Ed., M.Ed., M.A. (Sociology)
Designation: Lecturer
Address: 44-B, Amar Vihar, Dayal Bagh, Agra
 
Name: Mr. Ranjay Dixit
D.O.B.: 1975-06-17
Experience: NA
Department: B.Ed
D.O.J.: 01-09-2015
Qualification: B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.
Designation: Lecturer (Physical Education)
Address: Maholi Road, Mathura
 
Name: Dr. Abha
D.O.B.: 1978-01-07
Experience: NA
Department: B.Ed
D.O.J.: 01-09-2015
Qualification: B.Ed., Ph.D. (Drawing & Painting)
Designation: Lecturer (Fine Art)
Address: S-4, A.C.R. Dizayar App., Sinkandra Agra
 
Name: Mrs. Pushplata Sharma
D.O.B.: 1984-12-25
Experience: NA
Department: B.Ed
D.O.J.: 01/09/2015
Qualification: M.A. (Music)
Designation: Lecturer (Music)
Address: 8/49, E/16, New Kaushalpur, Vidhya Nagar, Agra
 
Name: Dr. Swarn Vir Singh S/o- Shri Nagendra Pal Singh
D.O.B.: 1972-04-08
Experience: 05 Years
Department: B.Ed
D.O.J.: 2010-10-19
Qualification: Ph.D.
Designation: Assistant Registrar
Address: NA
 
Name: Mr. Shyam Babu Pathak S/o- Shri R.B. Pathak
D.O.B.: 1982-07-01
Experience: 13 Years
Department: B.Ed
D.O.J.: 2008-03-18
Qualification: M.A., M.Lib, P.G.D.C.A.
Designation: Assistant Librarian
Address: Vill.- Deen Dayal Dham Post- Farha, Distt.- Mathu
 
Name: Mr. Abadhesh Kumar Yadav S/o- Shri Balak Ram
D.O.B.: 1980-09-05
Experience: 09 Year
Department: B.Ed
D.O.J.: 2008-10-10
Qualification: M.A. M.B.A.
Designation: Office Clerk
Address: Vill.- Saurara, Post- Hariha, Distt.- Frizobad
 
Name: Mr. Deepak Gupta S/o- Lt. Shri Radhey Shyam Gupta
D.O.B.: 1987-06-26
Experience: 08 Years
Department: B.Ed
D.O.J.: 2008-04-01
Qualification: B.A
Designation: Technical Assistant
Address: H.No.-500, Shambhu Nagar, Post- Shikohabad, Distt
 
12 [Next >>]